View events for:
View month:
Mon Jan 27

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Foundation Academy05:30 PM-07:00 PM
Foundation Academy a Christian School, 15304 Tilden Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA

Spring Sports Parent Meeting06:30 PM-07:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA
Grades 6-12

Tue Jan 28

MS Royal-Thon Softball vs. Baseball Wiffle Ball Game03:15 PM-04:15 PM
PSAC

US Royal-Thon Softball vs. Baseball Wiffle Ball Game03:15 PM-04:15 PM
PSAC

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Merritt Island HS07:30 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Boys Basketball vs Orlando Christian Prep.04:30 PM-06:00 PM

Varsity Girls vs Orlando Christian Prep. (Sr. Night)06:00 PM-07:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Wed Jan 29

Pre – Library Story Time10:00 AM-10:30 AM

TK & K 100th Day of School7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Thu Jan 30

Varsity Boys Wrestling vs New Smyrna Beach HS (Sr. Night)06:30 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

Willy Wonka07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Pre – Snow Day09:30 AM-10:30 AM

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Holy Trinity06:00 PM-07:30 PM
Holy Trinity Episcopal, 5625 Holy Trinity Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Holy Trinity07:30 PM-09:00 PM
Holy Trinity Episcopal, 5625 Holy Trinity Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

JV Boys Basketball @ Holy Trinity04:00 PM-05:30 PM
Holy Trinity Episcopal, 5625 Holy Trinity Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

Spirit Wear7:30 AM-4:00 PM

MS Musical – Willy Wonka Jr.07:00 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Middle School Musical: Time & Location TBD07:00 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

Fri Jan 31

Wear your favorite sports team t-shirt or jersey7:30 AM-4:00 PM

4th Gr. Trip7:30 AM-4:00 PM
St. Augustine - Historic District, St. Augustine, FL 32084, USA

1st Gr. Field Trip7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The Crayola Experience - 8001 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando FL 32809

Willy Wonka07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box

Pre – Snow Day09:30 AM-10:30 AM

Middle School Musical07:00 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Middle School Musical07:00 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Sat Feb 01

Willy Wonka02:00 PM-04:00 PM
Black Box

Willy Wonka07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box

Varsity Boys Basketball @ TFA Shootout06:30 PM-08:00 PM

JV Boys Basketball vs Foundation Academy10:30 AM-12:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Middle School Musical02:00 PM-03:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Middle School Musical07:00 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Musical – Willy Wonka Jr.02:00 PM-03:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Musical – Willy Wonka Jr.07:00 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Sun Feb 02

Willy Wonka07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box

Mon Feb 03

Varsity Girls Soccer District Semifinals vs (1) Lake Highland vs. Cornerstone Charter05:00 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer District Semifinals07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Tue Feb 04

Equine Angels Field Trip (T+ Secondary Classes)08:45 AM-01:00 PM

TCS K-5th Grade Celebrates 100 Day!7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Check with your teacher for more information and details on the festivities.

Varsity Girls Basketball District Semifinal/TBD05:30 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Orangewood Christian07:00 PM-08:30 PM
Orangewood Christian School, 1300 Maitland Blvd, Maitland, FL 32751, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Orangewood Christian05:30 PM-07:00 PM
Orangewood Christian School, 1300 Maitland Blvd, Maitland, FL 32751, USA

Kindergarten Round-Up for Prospective Families09:15 AM-10:45 AM
The First Academy, Boyd Moline Library, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Kindergarten Round-Up for Prospective Families09:15 AM-10:45 AM
Boyd Moline Library - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Soccer District Semifinals05:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Wed Feb 05

K4 Snow Day10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent Association Meeting – All Divisions08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Moms’ (Cramer Family Field House Lobby)07:55 AM-08:10 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent Association Meeting – All Divisions08:15 AM-09:30 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Faith Hall Room 301, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Moms07:55 AM-08:10 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Faith Hall - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Faith Hall 301

Thu Feb 06

K4/KPrep Performance – The Mitten08:15 AM-08:30 AM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA
This is a classroom performance for K4 parents and students only. K4 students will not attend chapel on this date due to this performance.

Varisty Wrestling vs Oakridge HS06:00 PM-07:30 PM
The First Academy, Natalie Thomas Gym, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

Junior Thespian Festival2/6 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Orlando Convention Center

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Basketball District Championship/TBD06:00 PM-07:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805

MS Junior Thespian State Festival2/6 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Orlando Convention Center

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bishop Moore HS07:00 PM-08:30 PM
Bishop Moore Catholic High School, 3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

JV Boys Basketball @ Bishop Moore HS05:30 PM-07:00 PM
Bishop Moore Catholic High School, 3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

TCS/TFH Parent Association Meeting02:15 PM-02:45 PM

TFH/TCS Parent Association Meeting02:15 PM-02:45 PM

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

Varsity Girls Soccer District Championship06:00 PM-07:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Fri Feb 07

TFH Field Trip to Wild Florida (All T+, K-12 Classes)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Basketball vs University05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

5th Gr. Field Trip (9:00am-1:00-pm)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Orlando Repertory Theatre, 1001 E Princeton St, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

Junior Thespian Festival2/6 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Orlando Convention Center

MS Junior Thespian State Festival2/6 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Orlando Convention Center

JV Boys Basketball @ Windermere Prep Tournament2/7 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

Father Daughter Dance 1-5 grade06:30 PM-09:00 PM
The Country Club of Orlando, 1601 Country Club Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Lower School Father Daughter Dance (Country Club of Orlando)06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Varsity Boys Soccer District Championship07:00 PM-09:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

1st-5th Gr. Father-Daughter Dance06:00 PM-09:00 PM
The Country Club of Orlando, 1601 Country Club Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Sat Feb 08

Junior Thespian Festival2/6 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Orlando Convention Center

MS Junior Thespian State Festival2/6 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Orlando Convention Center

JV Boys Basketball @ Windermere Prep Tournament2/7 7:30 AM-2/8 4:00 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

Sun Feb 09
Mon Feb 10

3rd Gr. Valentine’s Buddies2/10 7:30 AM-2/13 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS National Junior Honor Society Induction (Grades 7-9)07:00 PM-08:00 PM
Henry Chapel

Tue Feb 11

Middle School Tennis @ Trinity Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Orangewood @Lake Howell Preseason05:30 PM-07:00 PM
Lake Howell High School, 4200 Dike Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer Regional Quarterfinal (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Softball vs Master’s (Preseason)06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Lakeland (Preseason)04:30 PM-06:30 PM
Feltrim Sports Village by Feltrim Group, 204 Macaulay's Cove, Haines City, FL 33844, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Boone (Preseason)04:00 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Basketball District Quaterfinals7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TBD

4th & 5th Gr. Field Trip (9:00am-1:00-pm)11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Orlando Repertory Theatre, 1001 E Princeton St, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

3rd Gr. Valentine’s Buddies2/10 7:30 AM-2/13 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

The First Academy Admissions Middle & Upper School Preview and Shadow Day07:30 AM-11:00 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Wed Feb 12

Parent University-TFA : An Affordable Investment (Location TBD)06:00 PM-06:00 PM

Parent University – TFA: An Affordable Investment06:00 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Boyd Moline Library, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

K4/KPrep Gatorland On-Campus Visit11:00 AM-12:00 PM
K4/KPrep Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Senior Recharge09:30 AM-09:50 AM
Cramer Family Field House Lobby

Varsity Girls Regional Semifinal (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Soccer Regional Quarterfinal (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Basketball District Semifinals7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TBD

1st Gr. Valentine Centers7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Pre – Library Story Time10:00 AM-10:30 AM

3rd Gr. Valentine’s Buddies2/10 7:30 AM-2/13 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

TK Valentine’s Day Centers08:45 AM-10:15 AM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads07:55 AM-08:10 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dad’s (Cramer Family Field House Lobby)07:55 AM-08:10 AM

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads07:55 AM-08:10 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Thu Feb 13

TFH – Parents Night Out – At TFA Lower School05:00 PM-07:00 PM

Middle School Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Lake Mary Preparatory School, 650 Rantoul Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Lake Howell @ Lake Howel Preseason07:00 PM-08:30 PM
Lake Howell High School, 4200 Dike Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Varsity Tennis vs Lake Mary Prep03:30 PM-05:30 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Softball vs Orlando Christian Prep. (Preseason)06:30 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Viera HS (Preseason)07:00 PM-09:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Basketball Regional Quarterfinal (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Pre – 3’s Chapel10:00 AM-10:30 AM

3rd Gr. Valentine’s Buddies2/10 7:30 AM-2/13 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

2nd Gr. Buddy Bag Lunch11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Alumni Commons - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

K Valentine’s Centers09:30 AM-11:00 AM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

K4/KPrep Valentine’s Day Celebration7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Spirit Wear / Red or Pink for Valentine’s7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Valentines Day Classroom Celebrations7:30 AM-4:00 PM

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

Fri Feb 14

Varsity Boys Basketball District Championship7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TBD

No School – Student Holiday/Teacher Professional Development7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School – Student Holiday/Teacher Workday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS No School – Student Holiday/Teacher Workday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

TCS Teacher Professional Development Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

TCS Self Study Day / No School Work Assigned7:30 AM-4:00 PM

MS No School – Student Holiday/Teacher Workday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US No School – Student Holiday/Teacher Workday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Sat Feb 15
Sun Feb 16
Mon Feb 17

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Lake Minneola HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Pre – No school06:30 AM-07:30 AM

LS No School – Student Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

No School – Student/Teacher Holiday for Presidents Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

TCS – No School – President’s Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School – Student/Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS No School – Student Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US No School – Student Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Tue Feb 18

MS Baseball @ Windermere Prep04:00 PM-05:30 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

ACSI National Day of Prayer7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Tennis vs Master’s Academy03:30 PM-05:30 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varisty Softball vs Windermere Prep06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs WIndermere Prep06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Mt. Dora HS07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Baseball @ Mt. Dora HS04:00 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer Regional Championship (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball Regional Semifinals (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Equine Angels Field Trip (T+ Secondary Classes)08:45 AM-01:00 PM

Pre – Parent Sunshine Committee Meeting09:30 AM-10:00 AM

Pre – Class Picture Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

TFH Prospective Family Tours7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Wed Feb 19

Varsity Boys Soccer Regional Championship (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

1st Gr. George Washington’s Breakfast08:30 AM-09:30 AM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Thu Feb 20

MS Rising 8th Grade DC Trip Parent Meeting03:00 PM-03:30 PM
Black Box Theatre

Middle School Tennis vs Lake Highland04:00 PM-06:00 PM
The First Academy, Dizney Family Tennis Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent University: Equipping Your Child to be a Bridge Builder06:00 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Boyd Moline Library

Varsity Tennis @ Trinity Prep03:30 PM-05:30 PM
Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Varsity Softball @ Bishop Moore HS06:30 PM-08:30 PM
lake fairview softball complex, 2200 Lee Rd, Orlando, FL 32810, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Trinity Prep05:00 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Father Lopez07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Dr. Phillips HS07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Baseball @ Dr. Phillips HS04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Dr. Phillips High School, 6500 Turkey Lake Rd, Orlando, FL 32819, USA

4th-5th Gr. NEHS Induction Ceremony07:00 PM-08:00 PM
Henry Chapel - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Basketball Regional Quarterfinals (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TBD

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

Raku & Street Painting2/20 7:30 AM-2/21 4:00 PM

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Visual Arts RAKU & Street Painting2/20 7:30 AM-2/21 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

TCS Middle School Science Fair7:30 AM-4:00 PM
E2-225
Grades 6-8th

Fri Feb 21

TFA Faith & Family Night at the Orlando Magic Game (Amway Arena)07:00 PM-07:00 PM

TFA Faith & Family Night at the Orlando Magic Game07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Amway Center, 400 W Church St #200, Orlando, FL 32801, USA
Orlando Magic vs. the Dallas Mavericks


VIP Experiences: Pre-Game Warm-Ups, T-Shirt Toss (6 Kids), Post-Game Faith & Family Night Festivities!

Seats Held: 60 Tickets

Booking Deadline: Friday, January 24th, 2020, at 12 pm



In addition to the post game Faith & Family festivities, the first 50 people to sign up will be able to come in to the arena an hour before tip-off to watch pre-game warm-ups privately before doors open, and six kids will participate during the game for our T-Shirt Toss! 

TFA Faith & Family Night at the Orlando Magic Game07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Amway Center, 400 W Church St #200, Orlando, FL 32801, USA
Orlando Magic vs. the Dallas Mavericks


VIP Experiences: Pre-Game Warm-Ups, T-Shirt Toss (6 Kids), Post-Game Faith & Family Night Festivities!

Seats Held: 60 Tickets

Booking Deadline: Friday, January 24th, 2020, at 12 pm



In addition to the post game Faith & Family festivities, the first 50 people to sign up will be able to come in to the arena an hour before tip-off to watch pre-game warm-ups privately before doors open, and six kids will participate during the game for our T-Shirt Toss! 

Varsity Girls Soccer State Semifinal (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball Regional Championship (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Raku & Street Painting2/20 7:30 AM-2/21 4:00 PM

US Visual Arts RAKU & Street Painting2/20 7:30 AM-2/21 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Royal-Thon (11:45-1:00PM)11:45 AM-01:00 PM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

RoyalThon7:30 AM-4:00 PM
First Baptist Orlando, Faith Hall, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Royal-Thon01:00 PM-02:30 PM
Faith Hall

US Royal-Thon03:00 PM-09:00 PM
Faith Hall

Sat Feb 22

Varsity Track Royal Open09:00 AM-02:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Soccer State Semifinal (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Sun Feb 23
Mon Feb 24

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Lake Highland05:00 PM-07:00 PM
Lake Highland Preparatory School, 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

Varsity Softball vs Winter Park HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

NHS Induction Ceremony07:00 PM-08:00 PM
Language Ministry Center - Formerly Student Center

US National Honor Society Induction07:00 PM-08:00 PM
Language Ministry Center (formerly Student Center)

Tue Feb 25

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

Middle School Tennis vs Trinity Prep03:30 PM-05:30 PM
The First Academy, Dizney Family Tennis Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Softball vs Freedom HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Lake Highland Prep05:00 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Olympia HS07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball @ Mt. Dora HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Mount Dora High School, 700 N Highland St, Mt Dora, FL 32757, USA

JV Baseball vs Mt. Dora HS04:00 PM-06:30 PM
Mount Dora High School, 700 N Highland St, Mt Dora, FL 32757, USA

Varsity Boys Basketball Regioinal Semifinals (TBD)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TBD

LS Parent Association Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Spirit Wear7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

ACT Testing07:30 AM-02:00 PM
Faith Hall Room 301

Parent Association Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US ACT Offered on Campus7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Faith Hall

Wed Feb 26

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

US 13 Year Senior Lunch01:10 PM-01:55 PM
Field House Lobby

Varsity Girls Soccer State Championship (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Soccer State Championship (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball State Final 4 (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Pre – Library Story Time10:00 AM-10:30 AM

MS 8th Grade Portraits7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US Senior Ski Trip Parent Meeting07:30 AM-08:30 AM
Language Ministry Center

Thu Feb 27

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

MS Baseball vs Lake Highland Prep04:00 PM-05:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, Unnamed Road, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

Lower School “Bring A Friend” Day – Grades 2-57:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, Boyd Leadership Center, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA
Drop-off at 7:30 AM at the Boyd Leadership Center

Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Reborn Christian Academy06:00 PM-08:00 PM

Varsity Tennis @ Windermere Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Trinity Prep06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Baseball vs Olympia HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Soccer State Championship (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Soccer State Championship (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball State Final 4 (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:30 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Faith Hall

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

Fri Feb 28

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

College Week (All Divisions)2/24 7:30 AM-2/28 4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Soccer State Championship (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Varsity Boys Soccer State Championship (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball State Final 4 (TBD)2/26 7:30 AM-2/29 4:00 PM

Attend Our Middle & Upper School Preview Day on February 11
LEARN MORE
close-image