View events for:
View month:
Wed Aug 21

JV Boys Golf vs Bishop Moore03:30 PM-05:30 PM
MetroWest Golf Club, 2100 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

Thu Aug 22

Parent University: Social Media06:00 PM-07:00 PM
Language Ministry Center

Parent University: Social Media06:00 PM-07:00 PM
Language Ministry Center

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

PRE – Preschool 3’s Chapel10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Parent University: Social Media06:00 PM-07:00 PM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent University: RenWeb Training09:30 AM-10:30 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

New Family Tips and Tea08:00 AM-09:00 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Cafe on the Rock, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent University: Parent RenWeb Training09:30 AM-10:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent University : Parent RenWeb Training (Natalie Thomas Gym Lobby)09:30 AM-10:30 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Golf vs Lake Highland Prep03:30 PM-05:30 PM
MetroWest Golf Club, 2100 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

Parent University: RenWeb Training09:30 AM-10:30 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

New Family Tips and Tea08:00 AM-09:00 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Cafe on the Rock, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Fri Aug 23

Varsity Boys Golf @ Wolverine Invitational01:00 PM-06:00 PM
Orange County National Golf Center and Lodge, 16301 Phil Ritson Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA

Varsity Fooball vs West Oaks Academy07:00 PM-09:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Sat Aug 24

Varsity Cross Country @Jim Ryun Invitational7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Holloway Park, 2402 Holloway Park Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803

Varsity Boys Golf @ Wolverine Invitational08:00 AM-01:00 PM
Orange County National Golf Center and Lodge, 16301 Phil Ritson Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA

Sun Aug 25
Mon Aug 26

Middle School Volleyball vs Windermere Prep @The Christ School05:30 PM-06:30 PM
First Presbyterian Church of Orlando, 106 E Church St #3341, Orlando, FL 32801, USA

Tue Aug 27

LS Parent Association Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Uniform Resale-Language Ministry Center (Former Student Center)07:30 AM-09:30 AM

Parent Association Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center)

Varsity Girls Golf vs Bishop Moore04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Dubsdread Golf Course, 549 W Par St, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

JV Boys Golf vs Lake Mary Prep.04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Mayfair Country Club, 3536 Country Club Rd, Sanford, FL 32773, USA

JV Girls Volleyball @ The Geneva School05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The Geneva School, 2025 FL-436, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ The Geneva School07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The Geneva School, 2025 FL-436, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

LS Curriculum Night (2 Sessions: 6:00PM & 7:00PM)06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Wed Aug 28

TFA Service Opportunity Breakfast08:15 AM-09:15 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

TFA Service Opportunity Breakfast08:15 AM-09:15 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Middle School Cross Country GOAC Meet04:30 PM-06:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792

TFA Service Opportunity Breakfast08:15 AM-09:15 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Boys Golf vs Lake Mary High School03:30 PM-05:30 PM
MetroWest Golf Club, 2100 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

TFA Service Opportunity Breakfast08:15 AM-09:15 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Language Ministry Center (Formerly Student Center), 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Thu Aug 29

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Golf vs Windermere Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
The Ritz-Carlton Orlando, Grande Lakes, 4012 Central Florida Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32837, USA

TCS Spirit Wear7:30 AM-4:00 PM

JV Girls Volleyball vs Lake Nona HS05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Lake Nona HS07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

TCS Spirit Wear7:30 AM-4:00 PM

JV Football @ Wildwood MHS06:00 PM-08:30 PM
Wildwood Middle High School, 700 Huey St, Wildwood, FL 34785, USA

Fri Aug 30

Varsity Football vs Discovery HS07:00 PM-09:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Sat Aug 31
Sun Sep 01
Mon Sep 02

Pre – No school Labor Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

LS No School – Student/Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

TFH-No School – Student/Teacher Holiday – Labor Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School – Student/Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

No School-Student / Teacher Holiday Labor Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Labor Day / No school work assigned

MS No School – Student Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US No School – Student Teacher Holiday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Tue Sep 03

Middle School Volleyball vs Trinity Prep @The Christ School04:30 PM-05:30 PM
First Presbyterian Church of Orlando, 106 E Church St #3341, Orlando, FL 32801, USA

Middle School Cross Country GOAC Meet04:30 PM-06:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792

TFH and TCS Picture Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

JV Boys Golf vs Windermere High School04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Orange County National Golf Center and Lodge, 16301 Phil Ritson Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA

Varsity Girls Golf vs Montverde Academy04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Bella Collina, 15920 County Rd 455, Montverde, FL 34756, USA

TCS Picture Day08:00 AM-12:00 PM

Wed Sep 04

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Moms07:55 AM-08:10 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Faith Hall Room 301, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads (Field House Lobby)07:55 AM-08:10 AM

Varsity Boys Golf @ Bishop Moore Invitational01:00 PM-06:00 PM
The Country Club of Orlando, 1601 Country Club Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Parent Association Meeting – All Divisions08:15 AM-09:30 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Faith Hall Room 301, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Moms07:55 AM-08:10 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Faith Hall Room 301, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Faith Hall - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Faith Hall 301

MS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Faith Hall 301

Thu Sep 05

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Pre – Parent Open House09:30 AM-10:30 AM

New Family Tips and Tea08:00 AM-09:00 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Cafe on the Rock, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Parent Association Meeting Kick-Off Meeting (Building E2 2nd Floor)02:15 PM-02:45 PM

MS/US Curriculum Night06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Middle School building

MS/US Curriculum Night06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Upper School building

JV Girls Volleyball @ The Masters Academy05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The Master's Academy, 1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ The Master’s Academy07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The Master's Academy, 1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

New Family Tips and Tea08:00 AM-09:00 AM
First Baptist Orlando, Cafe on the Rock, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

TCS/TFH Parent Association Kickoff Meeting02:15 PM-02:45 PM
TCS Office

JV Football @ Lake Highland Prep.06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Lake Highland Preparatory School, 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

Fri Sep 06

Varsity Football @ Orlando Christian Prep07:00 PM-09:30 PM
Orlando Christian Prep, 500 S Semoran Blvd, Orlando, FL 32807, USA

Sat Sep 07

Middle School Volleyball vs Lake Mary Prep @Lake Mary Prep10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Lake Mary Preparatory School, 650 Rantoul Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746, USA

Varsity Cross Country @ Astronaut Invitational07:20 AM-09:20 AM
Chain of Lake Park, 2300 Truman Scarborough Way, Titusville, FL 32796

Varsity Girls Golf @Central Florida Tournament of Champions08:30 AM-01:30 PM
Victoria Hills Golf Club, 300 Spalding Way, DeLand, FL 32724

Sun Sep 08
Mon Sep 09

Middle School Volleyball vs Orangewood @The Christ School04:30 PM-05:30 PM
First Presbyterian Church of Orlando, 106 E Church St #3341, Orlando, FL 32801, USA

TCS – Valencia DE Applications Open7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Varsity Girls Golf vs Windermere Prep.04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Falcon's Fire Golf Course, 3200 Seralago Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34746, USA

Tue Sep 10

Middle School Football vs Rock Lake06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Swim @ Cornerstone Charter06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Wadeview Community Center, 2177 S Summerlin Ave, Orlando, FL 32806, USA

Middle School Cross Country Meet04:30 PM-06:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792

JV Boys Golf vs Circle Christian School04:00 PM-06:00 PM
MetroWest Golf Club, 2100 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

Varsity Boys Golf vs Windermere High School04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Falcon's Fire Golf Course, 3200 Seralago Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34746, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs PK Young06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Student Portraits7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Cramer Family Field House - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Student Portraits7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US Student Portraits7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Wed Sep 11

Pre – Library/Story Time10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads07:55 AM-08:10 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dad’s (Cramer Family Field House Lobby)07:55 AM-08:10 AM

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads07:55 AM-08:10 AM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Thu Sep 12

LS Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Evening of Worship hosted by Comfort Club06:00 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Black Box Theatre, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Evening of Worship hosted by Comfort Club06:00 PM-07:00 PM
Black Box Theatre

JV Boys Golf vs Lake Mary Hish School04:00 PM-06:00 PM
TBD

Varsity Boys Golf vs Lake Nona High School04:00 PM-06:00 PM
MetroWest Golf Club, 2100 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

Varsity Girls Golf vs Circle Christian & Lake Mary Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Falcon's Fire Golf Course, 3200 Seralago Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34746, USA

JV Girls Volleyball vs Bishop Moore05:00 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Bishop Moore06:30 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

JV Football @ Trinity Prep.06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Fri Sep 13

Boosters BBQ05:30 PM-06:30 PM
PSAC

Booster BBQ05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

K Teddy Bear Day/Brown Bear Play02:00 PM-02:45 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Volleyball @ Winter Park HS Showcase9/13 7:30 AM-9/14 4:00 PM

Varsity Football vs Master’s Academy07:00 PM-09:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Sat Sep 14

Middle School Volleyball vs Lake Highland @Lake Mary Prep12:00 PM-01:00 PM
Lake Mary Preparatory School, 650 Rantoul Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746, USA

Varsity Cross Country @ Hawks on the Hill Invitational07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Lake Minneola High School, 101 N Hancock Rd, Minneola, FL 34715

Varsity Volleyball @ Winter Park HS Showcase9/13 7:30 AM-9/14 4:00 PM

Sun Sep 15
Mon Sep 16

Christian College Fair05:30 PM-07:30 PM
Natalie Thomas Gym

Middle School Volleyball vs Foundation Academy @The Christ School05:30 PM-06:30 PM
First Presbyterian Church of Orlando, 106 E Church St #3341, Orlando, FL 32801, USA

Middle School Volleyball vs The Christ School04:30 PM-05:30 PM
First Presbyterian Church of Orlando, 106 E Church St #3341, Orlando, FL 32801, USA

Pre – Fall Student Assessments9/16 7:30 AM-9/20 4:00 PM

US Christian College Fair05:30 PM-07:00 PM
Natalie Thomas Gymnasium

JV Boys Golf vs Bishop Moore04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Dubsdread Golf Course, 549 W Par St, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Varsity Girls Golf vs Montverde Academy04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Falcon's Fire Golf Course, 3200 Seralago Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34746, USA

Tue Sep 17

Middle School Football vs Ivey Lane06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Pre – Parent Sunshine Committee Meeting09:30 AM-10:00 AM

Pre – Fall Student Assessments9/16 7:30 AM-9/20 4:00 PM

Middle School Cross Country Meet04:30 PM-06:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792

LS 12:15pm Dismissal (LS Parent/Teacher Conferences)9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

12:15pm Dismissal: LS/MS/US Conferences9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Girls Volleyball vs Windermere Prep05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Windermere Prep07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Parent/Teacher Conferences (Student Lead – By Appointment)9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

TCS Senior Only Spirit Wear7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Wed Sep 18

Pre – Fall Student Assessments9/16 7:30 AM-9/20 4:00 PM

Varsity Cross Country @ Trinity Prep Invite #105:00 PM-07:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792

LS 12:15pm Dismissal (LS Parent/Teacher Conferences)9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

12:15pm Dismissal: LS/MS/US Conferences9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Golf @ Elite 8 Invitational08:00 AM-01:00 PM
ChampionsGate Golf Club, 8575 White Shark Blvd, Davenport, FL 33896, USA

Varsity Girls Golf vs Lake Mary Prep. & Father Lopez04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Timacuan Golf Club, 550 Timacuan Blvd, Lake Mary, FL 32746, USA

LS Parent/Teacher Conferences (Student Lead – By Appointment)9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS 12:15pm Dismissal-Parent/Teacher Conferences12:15 PM-12:15 PM

US 12:15pm Dismissal-Parent/Teacher Conferences12:15 PM-12:15 PM

Thu Sep 19

Pre – 3’s Chapel10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Pre – Fall Student Assessments9/16 7:30 AM-9/20 4:00 PM

Varsity Swim vs Orangewood04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Heathrow Country Club, 1200 Bridgewater Dr, Heathrow, FL 32746, USA

LS 12:15pm Dismissal (LS Parent/Teacher Conferences)9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

12:15pm Dismissal: LS/MS/US Conferences9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Boys Golf vs Windermere High School04:00 PM-06:00 PM
MetroWest Golf Club, 2100 S Hiawassee Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

JV Girls Volleyball vs Boone HS05:30 PM-07:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Boone HS07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

MS/US Chapel09:25 AM-10:10 AM
Worship Center

LS Parent/Teacher Conferences (Student Lead – By Appointment)9/17 7:30 AM-9/19 4:00 PM
Classrooms - The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Football vs Foundation Academy06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Fri Sep 20

Pre – Fall Student Assessments9/16 7:30 AM-9/20 4:00 PM

US AP Mannequin Exhibit09:30 AM-09:50 AM
Courtyard

JV Girls Volleyball @ Lake Mary JV Tournament9/20 7:30 AM-9/21 4:00 PM
Lyman High School, 865 S Ronald Reagan Blvd, Longwood, FL 32750, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Berkeley Prep Tournament9/20 7:30 AM-9/21 4:00 PM
Berkeley Preparatory School, 4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615, USA

Varsity Football @ Calvary Christian HS07:30 PM-10:00 PM
Calvary Christian High School, 110 N. Mcmullen Booth Road, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA

Sat Sep 21

Varsity Cross Country @ West Orange Invitational07:30 AM-09:30 AM
West Orange High School, 1625 Beulah Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787

JV Girls Volleyball @ Lake Mary JV Tournament9/20 7:30 AM-9/21 4:00 PM
Lyman High School, 865 S Ronald Reagan Blvd, Longwood, FL 32750, USA

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Berkeley Prep Tournament9/20 7:30 AM-9/21 4:00 PM
Berkeley Preparatory School, 4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615, USA

Sun Sep 22