View events for:
View month:
Mon Mar 27

PRE – ART (3’s)09:30 AM-10:30 AM
E2-134

MS Track Meet04:30 PM-07:30 PM
Lake Highland Preparatory School, 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

MS Tennis vs. Lake Mary Prep04:00 PM-06:30 PM
Lake Mary Preparatory School, 650 Rantoul Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746, USA

MS Baseball vs. Saint Barnabas06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Softbal vs. Apopka06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Tue Mar 28

Alternative Lunch7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TFA MS

K4-6th Gr. Alternative Lunch Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Boulevard, Orlando FL 32835

US Broadcast Media Field Trip10:00 AM-02:30 PM
WKMG, 4466 N John Young Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Varsity Tennis vs. Cornerstone04:00 PM-07:00 PM

US Alternative Lunch12:50 PM-01:35 PM

Varsity Softball vs. Father Lopez04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Father Lopez Catholic High School, 3918 Lpga Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32124, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Celebration HS (Sr. Night)07:30 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Trinity Prep07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Baseball vs. Boone HS04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Boone High School, 1000 E Kaley St, Orlando, FL 32806, USA

TFH Parent Tours for Prospective Students7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Wed Mar 29

Varsity Track @ Mt. Dora/Kiwanis Invite.03:15 PM-09:15 PM
Mount Dora High School, 700 N Highland St, Mt Dora, FL 32757, USA

PRE – Class Picture Day3/29 7:30 AM-3/30 4:00 PM

Thu Mar 30

TCS Open House for Prospective Families09:45 AM-10:45 AM

LS Open House08:15 AM-09:45 AM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Lower School Open House08:15 AM-09:45 AM
Boyd-Moline Library, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

PRE – Music Class (2’s & 3’s)09:30 AM-11:30 AM
E2-131

MS Tennis vs. Lake Highland04:00 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Humanities Scholar Bowl09:33 AM-10:13 AM
Student Center

Middle School Chapel- Henry Chapel09:30 AM-10:15 AM
Henry Chapel

Varsity Softball vs. Trinity Prep04:30 PM-06:30 PM
Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Horace Mann (NY( (Wounded Warrior)04:00 PM-06:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Mann (NY) Wounded Warrior06:00 PM-07:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity Prep07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA

JV Baseball vs. West Orange HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

PRE – Class Picture Day3/29 7:30 AM-3/30 4:00 PM

K4-5th Gr. Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
FH

US Spring Theatre Event3/30 07:00 PM-4/1 08:00 PM
Black Box

US Spring Play07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

TCS Spirit Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US Spring Play – You Can’t Take It With You07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box Theatre

Fri Mar 31

Varsity Track @ Pepsi Florida Relays (qualified athletes)3/31 7:30 AM-4/1 4:00 PM
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL 32611, USA

1st-6th Grade Mother/Son Boot Camp05:00 PM-09:00 PM
Faith Hall, 3000 S. John Young Parkway, Orlando FL 32805

K Field Trip (8:45AM-2:00PM)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Green Meadows Farm, 1368 S. Poinciana Blvd, Kissimmee, FL

US Spring Theatre Event3/30 07:00 PM-4/1 08:00 PM
Black Box

US Spring Play07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

US Spring Play – You Can’t Take It With You07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box Theatre

Sat Apr 01

Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Gainesville HS11:00 AM-01:00 PM
Gainesville High School, 1900 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32609, USA

Varsity Track @ Pepsi Florida Relays (qualified athletes)3/31 7:30 AM-4/1 4:00 PM
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL 32611, USA

MS Tennis @GOAC Tournament7:30 AM-4:00 PM

MS Baseball vs. Orangewood11:00 AM-01:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Spring Theatre Event3/30 07:00 PM-4/1 08:00 PM
Black Box

US Spring Play07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

US Spring Play – You Can’t Take It With You07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box Theatre

Sun Apr 02
Mon Apr 03

PRE – ART (3’s)09:30 AM-10:30 AM
E2-134
9:30 Melanie
10:00 Ebony
10:30 Kim

LS S.T.E.A.M. Machine Family Expo05:00 PM-06:30 PM
Natalie Thomas Gymnasium -The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32805

US Marine Science Field Trip7:30 AM-4:00 PM
SeaWorld Orlando, 7007 Sea World Dr, Orlando, FL 32821, USA

Varsity Softball vs. Master’s Academy06:30 PM-08:30 PM
The Master's Academy, 1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

JV Softball vs. Master’s Academy04:30 PM-06:30 PM
The Master's Academy, 1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

PRE – Spring Assessments4/3 7:30 AM-4/7 4:00 PM

Tue Apr 04

Varsity Tennis vs. Dr. Phillips03:00 PM-06:00 PM
Lake Cane Tennis Center, 5108 Turkey Lake Rd, Orlando, FL 32819, USA

MS Track @ GOAC Championship04:30 PM-08:30 PM
Lake Highland Preparatory School, 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

Varsity Softball vs. Cornerstone Charter07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Cornerstone Charter Academy, 5903 Randolph Ave, Orlando, FL 32809, USA

Varsity Boys Lacrosse District Semi finals05:30 PM-09:00 PM
Bishop Moore Catholic High School, 3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Father Lopez06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Baseball vs. Windermere Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

PRE – Spring Assessments4/3 7:30 AM-4/7 4:00 PM

TFH Parent Tours for Prospective Students7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Parent Association Meeting – All Divisions08:15 AM-09:45 AM
FH 301, First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S. John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL

Parent Association Meeting – All Divisions08:15 AM-09:45 AM
Faith Hall, Room 301

MS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:45 AM
Faith Hall 301

Wed Apr 05

MS Baseball vs. TBD GOAC Tournament4/5 7:30 AM-4/8 4:00 PM
TBD

4th Gr. Trip (Group 1)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Florida Water Systems Trip - Canaveral National Seashore, Orlando FL 32815

PRE – Spring Assessments4/3 7:30 AM-4/7 4:00 PM

TFH Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads (Gym Lobby)07:55 AM-08:10 AM

Dad’s Prayer Time07:55 AM-08:10 AM
natalie Thomas Gymnasium Lobby, The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

Monthly Prayer Time with TFA Dads07:55 AM-08:10 AM
gym lobby

US Spring Theartre Event (Wed Matinee at 3:00)4/5 07:00 PM-4/7 09:00 PM
Black Box

US Spring Play-You Can’t Take It With You-Student Matinee02:45 PM-04:15 PM

Thu Apr 06

TCS Open House for Prospective Families10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Middle & Upper School Open House08:30 AM-10:00 AM
Boyd-Moline Library, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

TFH/TCS Autism Awareness Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

PRE – Music Class (2’s & 3’s)09:30 AM-11:30 AM
E2-131

PRE – Preschool Parent University09:30 AM-10:30 AM
E2-131
Presenter- Grayson Merritt "Importance of Connection"

US Chapel09:33 AM-10:13 AM
Student Center

Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop Moore03:30 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

MS Baseball vs. TBD GOAC Tournament4/5 7:30 AM-4/8 4:00 PM
TBD

Middle School Chapel- Faith Hall- 8th Grade Student Led09:30 AM-10:15 AM
Faith Hall

Varsity Boys Lacrosse District Final07:00 PM-08:30 PM
Bishop Moore Catholic High School, 3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Celebration06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Baseball vs. Celebration HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
Celebration High School, 1809 Celebration Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA

PRE – Spring Assessments4/3 7:30 AM-4/7 4:00 PM

TFH Parent Association Meeting (E2-215/225)08:15 AM-09:15 AM

K4-5th Gr. Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
FH

US Spring Theartre Event (Wed Matinee at 3:00)4/5 07:00 PM-4/7 09:00 PM
Black Box

4th Gr. Trip (Group 2)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Florida Water Systems Trip - Canaveral National Seashore, Orlando FL 32815

US Spring Play07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

TCS Rising 1st & 2nd Grade Meeting07:30 AM-07:55 AM

TCS Parent Association Meeting08:15 AM-09:15 AM
E2-215 & 225

TCS Chapel10:55 AM-11:20 AM

US Spring Play – You Can’t Take It With You07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box Theatre

Fri Apr 07

MS Baseball vs. TBD GOAC Tournament4/5 7:30 AM-4/8 4:00 PM
TBD

Varsity Softball vs. West Orange HS07:00 PM-09:00 PM
West Orange High School, 1625 Beulah Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Father Lopez04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Father Lopez Catholic High School, 3918 Lpga Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32124, USA

JV Baseball vs. Lake Brantley HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

PRE – Spring Assessments4/3 7:30 AM-4/7 4:00 PM

TCS Math Olympics grades 3-87:30 AM-4:00 PM
Foundation Academy a Christian School, 15304 Tilden Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA

US Spring Theartre Event (Wed Matinee at 3:00)4/5 07:00 PM-4/7 09:00 PM
Black Box

4th Grade Trip (Group 3)7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Florida Water Systems Trip - Canaveral National Seashore, Orlando FL 32815

US Spring Play07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

US Spring Play – You Can’t Take It With You07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Black Box Theatre

Sat Apr 08

Varsity Track @ Lake Mary HS Invitational08:45 AM-04:45 PM
Lake Mary High School, 655 Longwood Lake Mary Rd, Lake Mary, FL 32746, USA

MS Baseball vs. TBD GOAC Tournament4/5 7:30 AM-4/8 4:00 PM
TBD

TFH/TFA Junior/Senior Prom06:00 PM-08:00 PM

Junior/Senior Prom06:00 PM-10:00 PM
TBD

US Junior/Senior Prom06:00 PM-10:00 PM
Hyatt Regency Grand Cypress, 1 Grand Cypress Blvd, Orlando, FL 32836, USA

Sun Apr 09
Mon Apr 10

PRE – ART (3’s)09:30 AM-10:30 AM
E2-134

LS Standardized Testing07:30 AM-04:00 PM
Classrooms, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

MS Standardized Assessments4/10 7:30 AM-4/13 4:00 PM
TFA MS

Tue Apr 11

Rising 7th Grade Parent Meeting (Current 6th Gr. Parents)03:30 PM-04:00 PM
MS Black Box Room, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805

Rising 7th Grade Parent Mtg03:30 PM-04:00 PM
Black Box

Parent Association Uniform Resale07:30 AM-09:30 AM
Student Center, South John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL, United States

Varsity Softball vs. Montverde Academy07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Montverde Academy, 17235 7th St, Montverde, FL 34756, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Windermere Prep04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

JV Baseball vs. Boone HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

TFH Parent’s Fellowship (Cafe on the Rock)08:00 AM-09:00 AM

LS Standardized Testing07:30 AM-04:00 PM
Classrooms, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

MS Standardized Assessments4/10 7:30 AM-4/13 4:00 PM
TFA MS

TCS Rising 3rd & 4th Grade Meeting07:30 AM-07:55 AM

Wed Apr 12

PRE – 3’s Chapel10:00 AM-10:30 AM
E2- 116

Varsity Softball vs Colonial HS06:30 PM-08:30 PM
Colonial High School, 6100 Oleander Dr, Orlando, FL 32807, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Windermere Prep06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

US Senior Recharge09:30 AM-09:45 AM
Alumni Commons

LS Standardized Testing07:30 AM-04:00 PM
Classrooms, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

MS Standardized Assessments4/10 7:30 AM-4/13 4:00 PM
TFA MS

Thu Apr 13

Rising 8th Grade Parent Mtg.03:30 PM-04:00 PM
Black Box

PRE – Music Class (2’s & 3’s)09:30 AM-11:30 AM
E2-131

US Senior Thesis Presentation09:33 AM-10:13 AM
Student Center

JV Baseball vs. Olympia HS04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Olympia High School, 4301 S Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

Varsity Softball vs. Master’s Academy06:30 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Softball vs. Master’s Academy04:30 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

LS Standardized Testing07:30 AM-04:00 PM
Classrooms, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

MS Standardized Assessments4/10 7:30 AM-4/13 4:00 PM
TFA MS

TCS Rising 5th & 6th Grade meeting07:30 AM-07:55 AM

Fri Apr 14

PRE – No School (Easter Holiday)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

TFH Good Friday-No School, TFH Office Closed7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School- Good Friday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

No School- Good Friday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

No School- Good Friday7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TFA MS

US No School-Good Friday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School Good Friday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Sat Apr 15
Sun Apr 16
Mon Apr 17

PRE – ART (3’s)09:30 AM-10:30 AM
E2-134
9:30 Melanie
10:00 Ebony
10:30 Kim

PRE – No School (Easter Holiday)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

TFH Easter Holiday-No School, TFH Office Closed7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School- Easter7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

No School- Easter7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

No School- Easter7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TFA MS

US No School-Easter Monday7:30 AM-4:00 PM

No School Easter7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Tue Apr 18

Parent University-Digital Citizenship & Social Media08:15 AM-09:15 AM
Cramer Family Field House, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

Alternative Lunch7:30 AM-4:00 PM
TFA Middle School

Varsity Softball vs. Lyman HS06:30 PM-08:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Softball vs. Lyman HS04:30 PM-06:30 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Trinity Catholic07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Trinity Catholic High School, 2600 SW 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34471, USA

PRE – Spring Parent Conferences4/18 7:30 AM-4/22 4:00 PM

TFH Parent Tours for Prospective Students7:30 AM-4:00 PM

US Senior Lunch-Back to Kindergarten12:50 PM-01:35 PM
Student Center

US Awards Ceremony Rehearsal (Seniors Only)01:45 PM-03:15 PM
Faith Hall

TFA Senior Lunch TCS to attend (Back to Kindergarten)7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Wed Apr 19

Varsity Softball vs. Olympia04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Olympia High School, 4301 S Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

Varsity Track District Meet11:00 AM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

8th Grade Maturity- Student Center7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Student Center

PRE – Spring Parent Conferences4/18 7:30 AM-4/22 4:00 PM

K4-4th Grade Alternative Lunch Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM
LS Campus, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

TFH/TFA Monthly Dad’s Bible Study (Gym)07:55 AM-08:10 AM

Dad’s Bible Study07:55 AM-08:55 AM
The First Academy, Bruton Boulevard, Orlando, FL, United States

Monthly Dad’s Bible Study07:55 AM-08:55 AM

US & Senior Awards Ceremony10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Faith Hall

Thu Apr 20

Rising 9th Grade Parent Meeting02:00 PM-03:00 PM
Room 225

PRE – Music Class (2’s & 3’s)09:30 AM-11:30 AM
E2-131

PRE – Art Show4/20 7:30 AM-4/21 4:00 PM
E2 Hallway

JV Baseball vs. Orangewood06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

PRE – Spring Parent Conferences4/18 7:30 AM-4/22 4:00 PM

K4-5th Gr. Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S. John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL

Standardized Practice Test -All Students Grades K-8th (Basic And Hybrid T/Th)08:15 AM-09:30 AM
Classrooms
Followed by regular classes and dismissal 9th - 12th grade regular school day.

Fri Apr 21

US AP Pre-Administration Session (All AP Students)09:35 AM-10:20 AM
Faith Hall Lakeside

US Visual Art Awards Lunch & Ceremony12:50 PM-03:15 PM
Student Center

PRE – Art Show4/20 7:30 AM-4/21 4:00 PM
E2 Hallway

Varsity Softball vs. Hagerty HS06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

JV Softball vs. Hagerty04:00 PM-06:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs Trinity Catholic07:00 PM-09:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

PRE – Spring Parent Conferences4/18 7:30 AM-4/22 4:00 PM

MS/US Choral Concert07:00 PM-08:00 PM
Faith Hall

MS/US Choral Concert07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Faith Hall

MS/US Choral Concert07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Faith Hall

Sat Apr 22

TCS Father Daughter Dance7:30 AM-4:00 PM

The Royal Golf Classic7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Grand Cypress Golf Resort, 1 N Jacaranda St, Orlando, FL 32836, USA

PRE – Spring Parent Conferences4/18 7:30 AM-4/22 4:00 PM

Sun Apr 23
Mon Apr 24

Ladies’ Tennis & Tea Event7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Country Club of Orlando, 1601 Country Club Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

Tue Apr 25

Varsity Softball District Semi final7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Montverde Academy, 17235 7th St, Montverde, FL 34756, USA

US Alternative Lunch12:50 PM-01:35 PM

JV Baseball vs Lakeland Christian06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Montverde Academy07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Montverde Academy, 17235 7th St, Montverde, FL 34756, USA

3rd Gr. Wax Museum08:00 AM-10:30 AM
Natalie Thomas Gymnasium, The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

TCS Senior Project7:30 AM-4:00 PM

MS/US Band Concert07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Faith Hall

MS/US Fine Arts Spring Concert07:00 PM-08:00 PM
Faith hall

TCS Mandatory Standardized Testing K-8th grade4/25 08:00 AM-4/26 01:30 PM
1:30 pm Dismissal & No Wednesday Assignments for k-8th. 9th-12th grade regular school day on Tuesday, Regular at home assignments on Wednesday

Wed Apr 26

Alternative Lunch Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM
The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Boulevard, Orlando FL 32835

TK Field Trip7:30 AM-4:00 PM
Lukas Nursery & Butterfly Encounter, 1909 Slavia Rd, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

TCS Mandatory Standardized Testing K-8th grade4/25 08:00 AM-4/26 01:30 PM
1:30 pm Dismissal & No Wednesday Assignments for k-8th. 9th-12th grade regular school day on Tuesday, Regular at home assignments on Wednesday

US Senior Brick Laying Ceremony08:15 AM-09:00 AM
US Loop

Thu Apr 27

US Friday Bell Schedule7:30 AM-4:00 PM

PRE – Music Class (2’s & 3’s)09:30 AM-11:30 AM
E2-131

Varsity Softball District Final07:00 PM-09:00 PM
Montverde Academy, 17235 7th St, Montverde, FL 34756, USA

Varsity Baseball vs. Montverde Academy06:00 PM-08:00 PM
The First Academy Payne Stewart Athletic Complex, 2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805, USA

K4-5th Gr. Chapel08:30 AM-09:15 AM
Faith Hall - First Baptist Orlando, 3000 S. John Young Parkway, Orlando, FL

6th-12th Gr. Steel Drum Concert06:30 PM-08:00 PM
Alumni Commons,The First Academy, 2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL

MS Steel Drum Concert06:30 PM-08:00 PM
Alumni Commons

TCS Mandatory Standardized Testing K-8th grade Basic and Hybrid t/th08:00 AM-12:00 PM
12:00pm Dismissal for K-8th. (9th - 12th Grade regular School Day with 12:00 pm Dismissal

TCS Faculty / Staff Meeting12:00 PM-03:00 PM

TCS Spirit Day7:30 AM-4:00 PM

Fri Apr 28