Patrick Barrett Assistant Head of School - Scholastic Excellence

Dr. Kyle Barrett Director of Spiritual Formation

Jerry Chambers Chief Financial Officer

Will Cohen Athletic Director

Sarah Donovan Director of Extended Educational Programs

Matt Eggert Director of Technology and Innovation for Technology

Angel Eggert The Virtual Academy Principal

Juan Felix Director of Operations & Facilities

Dr. Shayne Grove Director of Admissions, International Students, and Marketing

Leighann Harris Director of Finance

Dr. Luci Higgins Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Middle School Principal

Jennifer Jackson Lower School Principal

Joyce Kwak Director of Guidance and College Placement

Brian Rose Assistant Head of School - Advancement & Spiritual Formation

Garry Sullivan Upper School Principal

Gissel Valois Executive Assistant for Administrative Services

Dr. Steve Whitaker Head of School

Cayly Chambers Store Manager & International Student Coordinator

Nancy Chapin Admissions Specialist

Dr. Shayne Grove Director of Admissions, International Students, and Marketing

Lynn Hawkins Admissions Assistant

Kristi Summers Assistant Director of Admissions

Alyssa Abbott Aftercare Assistant

Carly Catto Aftercare Assistant

Kayla Doerstling Aftercare Assistant

Onyx Molden Aftercare Coordinator

Bethany Williams Aftercare Assistant

Alvin Alexander Boys Soccer Coach

Alexa Augustine Athletics Performance Assistant Coordinator, Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Chris Bateman Girls Varsity Golf Coach

Patricia Billsborough School Store Assistant

Kaley Bitterman Head Varsity Softball Coach

Tierra Brown Girls Basketball Coach, Inclusion Paraprofessional

Will Cohen Athletic Director

Doug Cohen Athletics Program Coordinator

Richard Combs Boys Varsity Golf Coach

Kim Conde Preschool Teacher, Varsity Assistant Cheerleading Coach

Curt Cramer College Placement and Recruiting Coordinator

Bryan Crist Boys & Girls Varsity Cross Country Coach, Assistant Varsity Track Coach

Regan Denham Varsity Girls Lacrosse Coach, Middle School Girls PE Teacher

James Grosshans Eighth Grade English Teacher; Head JV Boys Soccer Coach, Head Middle School Cross-Country Coach

Scott Grove Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Physical Education Teacher

Dan Hedger Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach

Jennifer Keltner Varsity Girls Soccer Coach

Jerry Kennedy Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach

Leroy Kinard Upper School Physical Education Teacher, Varsity Football & Weightlifting Head Coach

Jane Knuth Assistant Athletic Director, Assistant Softball Coach

Kacey Kowars Eleventh Grade English Teacher, Director of Golf

Tom Laegeler Lower School Guidance Counselor, Varsity Football Offensive Coordinator

Haley Malone Student Life Coordinator, Head Varsity Volleyball Coach

Chris Mayberry Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Principal Middle School

Robert Newman Middle and Upper School Math Teacher, Head Swimming & Diving Coach

Bob Newsome Varsity Tennis Coach

Nikki Ogden Cheerleading Coach

Dave Oliver Upper School Science Teacher, Head Boys Lacrosse Coach

Scott Pohl Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse Head Coach

David Rose Payne Stewart Athletic Complex Manager, Head Varsity Wrestling Coach

Steve Schultz Middle School Head Football Coach and PE Teacher

Trey Tyler Athletic Trainer

Bridget Weaver Assistant Junior Varsity and Freshman Volleyball Coach

Larissa Gallaway Tuition Management & Accounts Receivable Specialist

Leighann Harris Director of Finance

Diane Powers Accounts Payable Specialist

Kris Sharley Executive Assistant to Chief Financial Officer

Natalie Tole Accounting Specialist

Angela Adams Upper School Guidance Assistant

Joyce Kwak Director of Guidance and College Placement

Tom Laegeler Lower School Guidance Counselor, Varsity Football Offensive Coordinator

Bonnie Toliver Upper School College Advisor

Garrett Wood Upper School College Advisor

Shonna Crockett Human Resources Coordinator

Gloria Leeks Assistant Director of Human Resources

Dr. Kyle Barrett Director of Spiritual Formation

Christina Richart Assistant Director of Institutional Advancement

Ellen Stewart Administrative Assistant to Assistant Head of School

Lisa DeBoom Library Specialist

Tricia Whitaker LIbrary Manager

Amanda Whitaker Library Assistant

Lexie Agan First Grade Teacher

Kimberly Bell Fifth Grade Teacher

Amber Brown Fifth Grade Teacher

Tammy Burns Kindergarten Teacher

Barb Camblin Fifth Grade Teacher

Blair Charles Lower School Spanish Teacher

Sheri Cline Kindergarten Teacher

Kerry Ann Cole Administrative Assistant

Karen Combs Fourth Grade Teacher

Elaine Connell Kindergarten Prep Teacher

Paula Diehl Third Grade Teacher

Lori Dowling Second Grade Teacher

Shannon Dvorak Sixth Grade Teacher

Crystal Fitzgerald Sixth Grade Teacher

Ashley Fox First Grade Teacher

Scott Grove Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Physical Education Teacher

Ivory Hinton Kindergarten Prep Aide

Charlotte Huckleberry Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Jackson Lower School Principal

Tom Laegeler Lower School Guidance Counselor, Varsity Football Offensive Coordinator

Sue Lamp Third Grade Teacher

Cheryl Louis Receptionist

Susan Lowder Aide & Substitute Coordinator

Katie Makar Second Grade Teacher

Kathy Martin Kindergarten Teacher

James McKey Steel Drums Instructor

Ardis Meloon Assistant Principal

Melanie Parmer Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Melissa Pifer Clinic Aide

Tonya Roskaft Learning-i.e. Coordinator

Ashley Rowley Fourth Grade Teacher

Steve Sagraves Physical Education Teacher

Debi Savage Music Teacher, Royal Academy of the Arts Director

Fran Schuessler Third Grade Teacher

Jennifer Smith Second Grade Teacher

Corey Wall Second Grade Teacher

Cherith Walton Fourth Grade Teacher

Fran Williams First Grade Teacher

Judy Williams Kindergarten Prep Teacher

Kori Wissman Kindergarten Prep Assistant

Cheryl Bynum Upper and Middle School Choir Instructor

Blair Charles Lower School Spanish Teacher

Ruth Anne Davis Middle School Administrative Assistant

Regan Denham Varsity Girls Lacrosse Coach, Middle School Girls PE Teacher

Patti Duresky Middle School Art Teacher

Yvonne Englund Eighth Grade American History Teacher

Bette Gordon Seventh Grade Science Teacher

James Grosshans Eighth Grade English Teacher; Head JV Boys Soccer Coach, Head Middle School Cross-Country Coach

Rob Hensley Middle & Upper School Latin Teacher

Dr. Luci Higgins Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Middle School Principal

Stephen Hull Band Director

Lindsey Hurlebaus Pre-Algebra Teacher

Chris Mayberry Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Principal Middle School

James McKey Steel Drums Instructor

Dana Menz Middle School Math Teacher

Becky Render Seventh Grade English Teacher

Christy Requejo Eighth Grade Science Teacher

Jeff Rossmeissl Seventh Grade History Teacher

Shannon Rymer Eighth Grade Biblical Studies Teacher

Steve Schultz Middle School Head Football Coach and PE Teacher

Michael Weeldreyer Middle and Upper School Math Teacher

Megan Bates Administrative Assistant for Operations

Alina Cairo Operations Technician

Juan Felix Director of Operations & Facilities

Dean Middleton Operations Technician

David Rose Payne Stewart Athletic Complex Manager, Head Varsity Wrestling Coach

Vanessa Bennett Preschool Teacher

Nicola Bennett Preschool Teaching Assistant

Ava Bieniemy Preschool Teacher

Jenna Bromhead Lead Preschool Assistant, Resource Coordinator

Kim Conde Preschool Teacher, Varsity Assistant Cheerleading Coach

Ebony Crockett Preschool Teacher

Ashley DeLuca Preschool Instructor

Sarah Donovan Director of Extended Educational Programs

Hiliana Frazier Preschool Teacher

Hope Harrington Preschool Teacher

Lawanda Jackson Preschool Teacher

Judy Johnson Preschool Teacher

Melanie Lader Preschool Teacher

Jennifer LaJoie Preschool Teaching Assistant

Grayson Merritt Principal of The First Academy Preschool

Olga Negron Preschool Program Assistant

Lesslie Santiago Preschool Teaching Assistant

Ashli Upkins Preschool Teacher

Jill Cape SIS and Database Administrator

Matt Eggert Director of Technology and Innovation for Technology

Brandon Hazzard Educational Technologist

Tim Nethers Assistant Creative Director for Technology

Corey Radford Systems Manager

Leigh Ann Crawford The Classical School Teacher

Grace Crosby The Classical School Teacher

Roxana Dickerson The Classical School Teacher

Sarah Donovan Director of Extended Educational Programs

Joe Fana Principal of The Classical School

Susan Gentry The Classical School Teacher

Karen Goslin Elementary Aide

Melissa Joynes The Classical School Teacher

Danette Kelly Program Assistant

Michelle Mason The Classical School Teacher

Becky Mayberry The Classical School Teacher

Emily Morrill The Classical School Teacher

Sherry Parrish The Classical School Teacher

Lori Shipley The Classical School Teacher

Ashley Stephens The Classical School Teacher

Amy Talley The Classical School Teacher

Jennifer Tower The Classical School Teacher

Kathy Truex The Classical School Teacher

Robyn Whipple The Classical School Teacher

Jennifer Wixtrom The Classical School Teacher

Emma Bachman The First Hope Teacher

Jacklyn Biles Transitions+ Para Professional

Tierra Brown Girls Basketball Coach, Inclusion Paraprofessional

Matthew Buchanan The First Hope Teacher

Walkiria Cash The First Hope Teacher

Sarah Donovan Director of Extended Educational Programs

Jessica Evans Inclusion Paraprofessional

Laura Johnson Transitions+ Teacher

Heidi Kovie Transitions+ Teacher

Christin Lewis Inclusion Teacher

Amy Moore The First Hope Teacher

Deborah Myers Inclusion Paraprofessional

Patty Myers Principal of The First Hope

Anna Pillow Inclusion Teacher

Jennifer Pinckney Program Support Coordinator

Lydiett Ramirez The First Hope Paraprofessional

Kelly Rapp Program Assistant

Michelle Rhein The First Hope Paraprofessional

Melissa Rowley Inclusion Teacher

Dana Spencer The First Hope Paraprofessional

Jennifer Stilling Speech Therapist

Angel Eggert The Virtual Academy Principal

Matt Adams Upper School History Teacher

Melanny Alpizar Upper School Spanish Teacher

Don Baker Special Events Coordinator

Cheryl Bynum Upper and Middle School Choir Instructor

Belinda Cantu Upper School Spanish Teacher

Kacey Chambers Upper School Assistant Principal

Cynthia Collins Upper School Ceramics Teacher

Jessica Damron Upper School History Teacher

Julie de la Fe Upper School Math Teacher

Marsha Gegerson Upper School Art Teacher

Mary Gooseman Administrative Assistant for Upper School

Justin Groves Upper School Math Teacher

Neil Harrison Upper School Math Teacher

Roger Harvey Upper School European History Teacher

Vanda Harvey Ninth Grade English Teacher

Rob Hensley Middle & Upper School Latin Teacher

Ashley Hoffman Tenth Grade English Teacher

Dr. Natalie Holter Twelfth Grade English Teacher

Chad Hudson Upper School World Religions & World History Teacher

Stephen Hull Band Director

Steve Kavanagh Upper School Spiritual Formation & Worldview Teacher

Leroy Kinard Upper School Physical Education Teacher, Varsity Football & Weightlifting Head Coach

Tara Kittle Upper School History Teacher

Kacey Kowars Eleventh Grade English Teacher, Director of Golf

Halie Larson Upper School Math Teacher

Kyona Levine Upper School Theater Instructor

Haley Malone Student Life Coordinator, Head Varsity Volleyball Coach

Keith Manning Upper School Mandarin Teacher

Lynouse Maxime Upper School Receptionist

James McKey Steel Drums Instructor

Terri Morabito Upper School Broadcast Media Instructor

Robert Newman Middle and Upper School Math Teacher, Head Swimming & Diving Coach

Dave Oliver Upper School Science Teacher, Head Boys Lacrosse Coach

Laura Oswald Upper School Science Teacher

Janell Penny Upper School English Teacher

Florence Pierre-Louis Upper School Chemistry Teacher

Garry Sullivan Upper School Principal

Dr. Scott Toenges Upper School Christian Studies Teacher

Casey Vaughn Upper School Yearbook & Journalism Teacher

Deborah Wasylik Upper School Biology Teacher

Michael Weeldreyer Middle and Upper School Math Teacher

PJ Wehry Bible Instructor

Troy Zinck Upper School Biology & Chemistry Teacher